Google+
Search
request more information
request a transcript
NCC job postings
Donate Now
Request a Transcript
 
 

Donor List

Totals from Charting Futures, Shaping Futures, and Transforming Lives Campaigns

LEGACY
$100,000+

  • Alpha Evenson
  • Citizens State Bank
  • City of Sheldon

LEADERSHIP
$50,000-$99,999

  • A & I Products
  • Lu Vella Burnett
  • C-S Agrow Service Co.
  • Demco
  • George State Bank
  • Iowa State Bank
  • Neumann-Monson-Wictor Architects
  • Northwestern Bank, Sheldon & Orange City
  • Orange City Area Health System
  • Rosenboom Machine & Tool
  • Sanford Sheldon Medical Center
  • Richard A. Schneider
  • Sioux Center Hospital & Health Center
  • Van Wyk, Inc.

BENEFACTOR
$25,000-$49,999

  • American State Bank of Sioux Center
  • Corn Belt Power Cooperative
  • ECHO Electrical Supply
  • Groschopp
  • Hegg Memorial Health Center
  • Interstates Companies
  • Lois Jurrens
  • Maintainer Corporation of Iowa, Inc.
  • Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative
  • Osceola Community Hospital
  • Peoples Bank
  • Perspective Insurance
  • Sanford Health
  • Sudenga Industries, Inc.
  • Gert Van Wyk
  • Sid & Marie VanderGriend
  • Vander Haag’s, Inc.
  • Wells’ Dairy, Inc.

TRUSTEES
$5,000-$24,999

  • Ag Processing, Inc.
  • Alliant Energy Foundation
  • Association of General Contractors of IA
  • Avera McKennan Hospital
  • Jerry & Kathy Brock
  • Darrell Burns
  • Cain, Ellsworth & Co.
  • Mary Alice Campbell
  • City of Manilla, Iowa
  • Den Hartog Industries, Inc.
  • Delbert L. Eilders
  • Farmer’s Cooperative Society
  • Farmers State Bank of Marcus
  • First Federal Savings Bank of Siouxland
  • Shirley Franey
  • Franken Management Co.
  • Bill & Jean Giddings
  • Rich & Sandy Haack
  • Hartley Comm. Memorial Health Center
  • Hamill Motors
  • David & Ruth Hobson
  • HTC Communications
  • Hy-Vee of Sheldon
  • Iowa Association of Electric Cooperatives
  • Iowa Information
  • Iowa Land Improvement Contractor’s Association Northwest District
  • Blayne & Jean Johnson
  • Kooima Company
  • Kroese & Kroese
  • Link Manufacturing LTD
  • LVO Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Lyon County Board of Supervisors
  • Lyon Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Maggert Machine
  • Marcia Tracy Family
  • Andrew & Karen Matonak
  • Bob McCarty
  • MidAmerican Energy Foundation
  • Midland Power Cooperative
  • Muscatine Power & Water
  • NCC Student Government Association
  • Neal Chase Lumber Co.
  • Bill & Peggy Noack
  • North West Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative
  • O’Brien County Board of Supervisors
  • Pella Rolscreen Foundation
  • Poppema Sikma Construction
  • Porter Funeral Home
  • Premier Bank, Rock Valley, Rock Rapids & Doon
  • Ron & Melanie Robinson
  • Carl & Dorothy Rolf
  • Ron Drenkow Motors
  • Rosenboom Frame & Body
  • Rotary Club of Rock Valley Foundation
  • Rural Electric Cooperatives of Iowa
  • Security National Bank of Sioux City
  • Security State Bank of Sutherland
  • Sheldon Competition Park
  • Sheldon Kiwanis Clubs
  • Sheldon United Fund
  • Sibley State Bank
  • Sioux County Board of Supervisors
  • Roberta Snow
  • Thomas A. Snyder
  • Thomas W. & Jan E. Snyder
  • Tecton Industries Employees
  • Ken & Rose Vande Brake
  • Vogel Paint Corporation
  • Rex & Rita Weber
  • Judy Winkel
  • Wolff, Whorley, DeHoogh, Schreurs & McAllister
  • Steven & Kay Youngs

PRESIDENT’S
$500-$4,999

  • Scott Abbott
  • Lucille Ackerman
  • Advance Brands LLC
  • Brian & Mindy Albrecht
  • All Pro Electrical Technology, Inc.
  • Alliance Concrete, Inc.
  • Alpha Tau of Delta Kappa Gamma Society
  • Alton Savings Bank
  • American Identity
  • American Legion of Iowa Foundation
  • AMI Environmental
  • Arnold Motor Supply
  • Appleton Coated, LLC
  • Gary & Barbara Archer
  • Gretchen Bartelson
  • Baum-Harmon Hospital
  • Evan & Lori Bensley
  • Dan & Loretta Berkland
  • Phil & Annette Bernier
  • Bill’s Electric, Inc.
  • Dale & Judy Blauwet
  • Bomgaars
  • Janet Boone
  • Dr. Cory A. Borer
  • Rod & Phyllis Borer
  • Bonnie Brands
  • Boyden Community Foundation
  • Ron Brehmer
  • Tim & Connie Brewster 
  • Ron & Donna Brinkman
  • Lloyd Brinkman
  • Mark & Lori Brown
  • Bruce & Sandy Bruns
  • Tom & Mary Budden
  • Butler County REC
  • Rick & Lori Cannoy
  • Ryan & Trisha Cannoy
  • Cedar Falls Utilities
  • Steve & Jill Collen
  • Consumers Energy
  • Wade & Mary Cowan
  • David Crumrine
  • Don & Elaine Damstra
  • Ron & Gayle Damstra
  • John G. & Glenda De Koster
  • Jim & Elizabeth De Kruif
  • Pat & Karen De Vries
  • Frank & Jill DeMilia
  • Larry & Sharee Den Herder
  • Harold & Ruth Diekevers
  • Mark & Linda Doherty
  • Double V Construction, Inc.
  • Ronald & Gladys Drenkow
  • Steven & Sheila Drenkow
  • Dorothy Dudgeon
  • Aaron Dvorak
  • Eagle Riders #2297
  • Doug & Deb Ebel
  • Kenneth & Mary Lou Ebert
  • Barney & Laurie Edwards
  • Mark & Marsha Ellsworth
  • Farmers Market Concrete & Excavation, Inc.
  • Farmers State Bank of Hawarden
  • Gary & Kathy Feuerstein
  • Jeff & Nancy Filkins
  • First State Bank of Hawarden
  • Foreign Candy Co.
  • Ardis Foreman
  • John Mark & Mary Franken
  • Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Friends of Dan Gibbons
  • Frontier Bank, Rock Rapids, George, Little Rock
  • G & R Controls, Inc.
  • David & Molly Galm
  • Gene Haas Foundation
  • George Office Products
  • Jay Gerdin
  • Golden Crisp Premium Foods
  • Greg & Deb Getting
  • Stephen & Pearl Gibbons
  • Seth Gilbert 
  • Brad & Grace Gill
  • Glidden Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Woody & Lynette Grabenbauer
  • GRK Fasteners
  • Grundy County Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Jim & Debbie Haberkorn
  • Hartog Elevator
  • Kenneth & Sue Harts
  • Craig & Judy Hauger
  • Ken & Kim Hengeveld
  • Hillcrest Health Care Services
  • Hi-Way Chevrolet-Buick LLC
  • Larry & Marcia Hoekstra
  • Home Builders Association of NW Iowa
  • Gene & June Horstman
  • Todd & Susan Huesman
  • Huisenga, Henjes, Conner, Williams
  • Huisenga-Pearson Agency
  • Humboldt County REC
  • Jim & Bonnie Huygens
  • IADA Services, Inc.
  • IBM
  • Instrumentation Society of America
  • Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative
  • Iowa Scottish Rite Masonic Foundation
  • Vicki Irwin
  • John A. Franken Family
  • Chad & Robbie Jungers
  • Jerry & Amy Jurrens
  • William & Carleen Kehrberg
  • Keith M Merrick Co, Inc.
  • Frank & Jean Kennedy
  • Kirkpatrick Pettis
  • Dan Klein
  • Steve & Cheryl Koel
  • Dean & Jill Kooima
  • Corene Koole
  • Muryl & Rose Korver
  • Arlin & Dee Kreykes
  • Rick Kreykes
  • Byron & Carol Krull
  • Kum & Go
  • Land O’Lakes, Inc.
  • Robert & Janet Leifeld
  • Lems Auto Recyclers, Inc.
  • Lents Body Shop
  • Linn County Rural Electric
  • LTJ Investments
  • Lucent Technologies
  • David Luenberger
  • Andrew & Tracy Lukkes
  • M&D Construction Co.
  • Marjorie Van Nyhuis Estate
  • Mark Markey
  • Dorothy E. McCormack
  • Jeff & Angela McCuddin
  • Mike & Angie McLaughlin
  • Med-Equip
  • Scott & Lori Meinecke
  • Richard & Judy Menning
  • Mario & Margie Mercado
  • Mazak Nissha Iwai Corp.
  • Dennis & Bernice Metz
  • Dennis & Nancy Michels
  • Arvella Miller
  • Howard Mogler
  • Eugene & Mary Mohni
  • Marc & Julie Mooney
  • Gary Morris
  • Bruce & Georgeann Morrison
  • Mouw Motor Co.
  • John & Alicia Pennings
  • Denis & Laura Nachtigal
  • NHE/NAHB Foundation
  • Jim & Judy Nieuwenhuis
  • Northwest Iowa Collision Repair Association
  • O’Brien County Implement
  • O’Brien County Snowtrackers
  • Mike & Kristin Oldenkamp
  • Jeremy & Mariah Oliver
  • Osceola County Board of Supervisors
  • Osceola Electric Cooperative
  • Gerald & Vera Osland
  • Pedersen Excavating Co.
  • Norm & Lucy Penner
  • Rhonda Pennings
  • Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co.
  • Dean & Mary Jane Peterson
  • Scott & Jana Peterson
  • Pizza Ranch, Inc.
  • Mark Platt
  • Pluim Publishing, Inc.
  • Ron Plum
  • Delores Popma
  • PPG Industries
  • Prairie Energy Coop
  • Primghar Savings Bank
  • Conrad Prins
  • Harvard & Lori Punt
  • Glen & Dawn Recher
  • Mike Redinius
  • Wayne & Lucille Reed
  • Dan & Carol Reeves
  • George Rehder
  • Lorene Reid
  • Paul & Lori Richards
  • Rock Valley Block & Tile Co.
  • Rodger Plumbing & Heating
  • Lynn Rolfsmeier
  • Cindy Runger
  • Jeff Ruth
  • Sand Seed Service, Inc.
  • Deb Scheiber
  • Brad & Susan Schmidt
  • Vern & Peg Schoeneman
  • Rod & Marlys Schwebach
  • James & Colette Scott
  • Sheldon Auto Supply
  • Sheldon Chamber & Development Corp.
  • Sheldon Drapery & Interiors
  • James Short
  • Sioux Falls Kenworth, Inc.
  • Sioux Preme Packing
  • Drs. Spronk, Vander Griend & Radke
  • Stand Aid of Iowa, Inc.
  • State Steel Supply Co.
  • Mark Steinle
  • Jaryl Stickfort
  • Lane & Marilyn Stille
  • Lisa Story
  • Jack & Alethea Stubbe
  • Jim & Cindy Talsma
  • Tim & Kristen Thompson
  • US Bank of Lyon & Osceola Counties
  • Valley Machining Co.
  • Ron & Luann Van Den Berg
  • Jared & Sheila Van Engen
  • Dan & Pat Van Horsen
  • Leroy & Jasey Van Kekerix & family
  • Larry & Connie Van Meeteren
  • Dan & Jennifer Van Regenmorter
  • Van Zee Enterprises, Inc.
  • Dr. Michael J. Vander Berg
  • Vander Werff & Associates, Inc.
  • Bernard Van’t Hul
  • Sharon Visser
  • Marwin & Twyla Vogel
  • Cher Vollink
  • Gilbert & Bonnie Vollink
  • Doug & Wendy Von Arb
  • Vos Electric
  • Nate & Shari Voss
  • Waitt Radio, Inc.
  • Duane & Georgia Wahlstrom
  • Susanne Weaver
  • Allan & Norma Wentworth
  • Ron Wermager
  • Tom & Janna Whorley
  • Robert Youngers
  • Ziegler, Inc.
  • Darrell & Gwen Zoch
  • Stan Zylstra

Under $500

  • ACEOPS, Inc.
  • Jose Addink
  • Dr. Ken Addink
  • Richard Adkisson
  • Rita Adkisson
  • A & K Electric, Inc.
  • Jim Albrecht
  • Phillip Allen
  • Dwayne Alons
  • Randy & Chris Amosson
  • Andersen Electric, Inc.
  • Dennis Anderson
  • Kathleen Archer
  • Joe & Donna Ascherl
  • Ashton State Bank
  • Auto Body Specialities, Inc.
  • Automatic Building Controls
  • Norma Azpeitia
  • Donna Bach
  • Richard Bahrenfus
  • Kim Baker
  • Peter & Mary Balducci
  • Dr. Lawrence Baldwin
  • Steve & Gayline Barslou
  • Lester Beachy
  • Darrel & Margit Behrens
  • Justin & Nihal Behrens
  • Mike Behrens
  • Susan Behrens
  • Louis & Sharon Bennett
  • Adam & Barbara Besaw
  • James & Christine Biddle
  • Binaco Distributing, Inc.
  • Timothy Blankespoor
  • Blue Water Dive Excursions, Inc.
  • Gary Blythe
  • Mark & Denise Bohnet
  • Allen & Sheryl Bonderman
  • Jason Bonestroo
  • Lori Bottomley
  • Bountiful Branch
  • Brian & Lori Breitbarth
  • Kurt & Leta Brown
  • Michael & Joan Burns
  • Jeff & Sue Busta
  • Calhoun County Electric Coop Association
  • Chinese Chef
  • Dorothy Chrisman
  • Judy Christensen
  • Lyle Christensen
  • James & Angie Clark
  • Katie Colling
  • Connections, Inc.
  • Rodney & Laura Crater
  • Jason & Laura Cruse
  • Dairy Dandy
  • Barbara Daniels
  • W. Jean Davison
  • Gary & Nadine De Hoogh
  • Steve De Rocher
  • Jana de Waay
  • Bob De Zeeuw
  • Dennis & Mary De Zeeuw
  • John Dierks
  • Brent & Jennifer Dokter
  • Don Montag Excavating
  • Don’s Sheet Metal
  • Donald Dorhout
  • Double D E & I
  • Joseph & Dixie Draper
  • Gary & Rachel Duesenberg
  • Tobi Ann Dummett-Leget
  • Edward (Duke) & C. Kay Dusheck
  • Rebecca Dykstra
  • George & Gladys Ebert
  • Eldon Kraninger Construction
  • Terri Engel
  • David & Mary Engeltjes
  • Fargo Glass & Paint Co.
  • Farmers Cooperative Oil Co.
  • Jan Fertig
  • First National Bank of Sioux Center
  • Jolene Fisher
  • Dean & Tara Fjeld
  • Clayton & Susan Fletcher
  • Tim & Allison Floen
  • Mallory Forseth
  • Todd & Denise Foss
  • John Foulke
  • Stan & Darlene Fox
  • Ryan & Elizabeth Frankenstein
  • Christina Freese
  • Charles & Susan Freml
  • Gerald & Diane Freml
  • Brian & Sarah Fykstra
  • Stan Gaalsywk
  • General Mills Foundation
  • George Facts & Fun Club
  • Allan & Julie Gettemy
  • Donna Godbersen
  • Gordon’s Shoes & Shirts
  • James & Eileen Grave
  • Mac A. Greco, Jr.
  • Alfred & Donna Greene
  • Steven Greene
  • Andy Greenfield
  • Willie Greenfield
  • Greenworld, Inc.
  • Grider-Robinson
  • Gritters Electric, Inc.
  • Larry Gullickson
  • Charles & Christine Gullion
  • Bruce & Kathryn Halma
  • David & Maureen Hansen
  • John Hansen
  • Andrew J Harlan
  • Harrison County REC
  • Grace Hartog
  • John Hawkinson
  • Hengeveld Construction
  • Brad & Jolynn Hindt
  • Craig & Donna Hoadley
  • Brian & Deanne Hoekstra
  • Erik & Barb Hoekstra
  • Hofmeyer Electric
  • Douglas & Teri Holtkamp
  • Shawn & Shellee Holtrop
  • Holtrop Farms
  • Robert & Anita Hoting
  • Rich Huber
  • Don & Lynda Huisman
  • Shawn & Rhonda Huisman
  • Jeremy Hulstein
  • Iowa Office Supply
  • Roger & Lana Jacobsma
  • Dennis & Sandra Janssen
  • Gordon Johanneson
  • Craig & Sandra Johnson
  • Michael & Shirley Jones
  • Jonesy Trucking
  • Steven & Lynn Jordan
  • JT Trucking
  • Jurrens Funeral Home
  • Brian & Linda Kading
  • Kamies Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
  • Karl Knudsen Rental
  • James & Marilyn Kidd
  • Rick Kiers
  • Joe & Dawnica King
  • Kyle Kirchner
  • Dennis & Cynthia Klatt
  • George & Cleo Klein
  • Travis & April Klein
  • Jay & Sharla Kleinwolterink
  • Jeffrey & Becky Kluver
  • Tadd & Katherine Knobloch
  • Jan Koch
  • Brandon Koele
  • Joan Koel
  • John Kolb
  • Jeff & Kristin Kollbaum
  • Deryl Krauss
  • Leroy & Linda Kreykes
  • KT Electric
  • Lake Park Farm & Home Center
  • Fred & Kristi Landis
  • Kevin & MariBeth Lane
  • Patrick Lange
  • Steve Leazer
  • Don & Ruth Lenderink
  • Randy & Carolyn Leopold
  • Arlin & Joyce Leusink
  • L-K Construction
  • Catherine Lode
  • Jim Lofflin
  • Mike Logan
  • Philip Louters
  • Mac Tech
  • Management & Operational Resources, LLC
  • Marshall Truss Systems, Inc.
  • Jim & Karen Martin
  • Dick Mataloni, State Farm, Sibley
  • Travis McCartan
  • Gene & Alison McDaniel
  • Daryl & Paula Meendering
  • Memory Lane Restorations
  • Midwest Farmers Coop
  • M & M Environmental Services
  • Martin & Deb Moeller
  • Morgan Collision & Tire Center
  • Jeff & Candace Morton
  • Lyle Mosier
  • Mulder Oil, Inc.
  • Terry & Linda Mulder
  • Nationwide Foundation
  • Glen Nelsen
  • Roger & Patricia Nelson
  • New Sioux City Iron Co.
  • Nicholson & Edwards Grain Co.
  • Nor-Am Cold Storage
  • Kenneth & Denise Norem
  • Tom Noteboom
  • Nuebel Chevrolet, Inc.
  • Paul Ogren
  • Jerry & Sybil Olson
  • Eric & Mary Ortner
  • Bruce & Kathleen Osterman
  • Pat’s Jewelry Centre
  • Paullina Building Center
  • Steve & Charla Pearce
  • Penn, Schoen & Berland Associates, Inc.
  • Margaret Perry
  • Petersen Construction & Drywall, Inc.
  • Kyle Petersen
  • Robert & Valerie Peterson
  • Gary & Donna Petitt
  • Alice Pfingsten
  • Pharmacists Mutual Foundation, Inc.
  • James & Jane Plagge
  • Jeff Pool
  • Doug & Julie Post
  • Travis & Glenda Potter
  • Ramona Munsell & Associates
  • Raveling Construction
  • Robert Rebhieken
  • Donna Reekers
  • David & Debra Reinecke
  • Renze Seeds, Dennis Winkowitsch
  • Rick’s Computers
  • Tom Roach
  • Dan & Kristi Robinson
  • Rock Industries, Inc.
  • Barbara Rolston
  • Keith & Jan Rolston
  • Stan & Cherilyn Rozeboom
  • Arlyn & Beatrice Schaap
  • Travis Schluter
  • Matthew & Stephanie Schoening
  • Floyd Seth
  • Sean Shea
  • Sheldon Grain Ltd
  • Sheldon Implement, Inc.
  • Jim Sheppard
  • Siebring Electric Co.
  • Siebring Manufacturing
  • Scott & Kristie Simonsen
  • Sioux Center Publishing, Inc.
  • David & Joyce Sipma
  • Donald & Debbie Skrynski
  • Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Spencer Chapter 226
  • Roger Solberg
  • Square D Foundation
  • Mary Stahowick
  • Stan Houston Equipment
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Marvin & Betty Still
  • Dave & Lesa Stofferan
  • Carl Stoll
  • Jason Strable
  • John & Deborah Strable
  • Joshua Strable
  • Ray Striegel
  • Herb Struyk
  • Herman & Eva Stubbe
  • Wayne Suiter
  • Corey & Susan Sulouff
  • Lillian Sundstrom
  • Super 8 Motel
  • Steve Syverson
  • Terry Tausz
  • Randy & Sue Techen
  • The Travel Key
  • Betty Thomas
  • Total Stop Food Store
  • Doyle & Janet Trei
  • United Community Bank
  • United Farmers Coop
  • Uribe Family Dentistry
  • Valley Bank & Trust
  • Karen Van Ginkel
  • Nathan Van Oort
  • Char Van Roekel
  • Gary & Sandy Van Wettering
  • Van Wyhe Insurance Agency
  • Benjamin & Renae Vande Brake
  • Lyle & Cynthia Vanden Berg
  • Paul & Lisa Vander Heiden
  • Kevin & Tammie Vander Kolk
  • Milt Vanderham
  • Ron & Sharon Van’t Hof
  • Ver Hoef Automotive
  • Lee & Amanda Verdoorn
  • Joe Villerilo
  • Kenneth & Margaret Vlasman
  • Vogel Paint & Glass, Inc.
  • Ron Vollink
  • Irene Voss
  • Seth & Melissa Walton
  • Neil Watje
  • Webclimber Services
  • Dale & Marie Westra
  • Betty Wilcox
  • Tom & Mindy Witham
  • Wittrock Land Surveying
  • Pete & Jolene Wildeman
  • Jack & Sarah Woelber
  • Roy & Maxine Wohlert
  • Troy Wood
  • Phil & Beth Woodall
  • Scott & Melanie Wynja
  • Xcel Energy
  • Shirisha Yelamanchili
  • Dale & Shelly York
  • Tom A. Youngwirth
  • Jeremy Zeeb

*This list is current as of April 30, 2013