Google+
Search
request more information
request a transcript
NCC job postings
Donate Now
Request a Transcript
 
 

Donor List

LEGACY ($100,000+)
Alpha Evenson
Citizens State Bank
City of Sheldon
Demco
Frontier Bank, Rock Rapids, George, Little Rock & Sioux Falls
Bob McCarty
Sanford Sheldon Medical Center
Van Wyk, Inc.
Ziegler Cat

LEADERSHIP ($50,000–$99,999)
A & I Products
American State Bank of Sioux Center
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Lu Vella Burnett
C-S Agrow Service Co.
George State Bank
Interstates Companies
Iowa State Bank
Link Manufacturing LTD
Maintainer Corporation of Iowa, Inc.
MDU Resources Foundation
Neumann-Monson-Wictor Architects
Northwestern Bank, Sheldon & Orange City
Orange City Area Health System
Peoples Bank
Premier Bank, Rock Valley, Rock Rapids & Doon
Premium Iowa Pork
Rosenboom Machine & Tool
Richard A. Schneider
Sanford Health
Sioux Center Health
Soukup Construction
Sudenga Industries, Inc.
Vander Haag’s, Inc.
Vogel Paint Corporation

BENEFACTOR ($25,000–$49,999)
Association of General Contractors of Iowa
Beecin Foundation
Corn Belt Power Cooperative
Den Hartog Industries, Inc.
ECHO Electrical Supply
Groschopp
Hegg Memorial Health Center
Iowa Information
Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative
Lois Jurrens
LVO Manufacturing, Inc.
Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative
North West Rural Electric Cooperative
Osceola Community Hospital
Perspective Insurance
Vern & Peg Schoeneman
Siouxland Machine, Inc.
Thomas W. & Jan E. Snyder
Gert Van Wyk
Van Zee Enterprises, Inc.
Sid & Marie VanderGriend
Wells’ Dairy, Inc.
Lee & Mary Woudstra

TRUSTEES ($5,000–$24,999)
A & K Electric, Inc.
Access Energy Cooperative
Ag Processing, Inc.
Allamakee-Clayton Electric Cooperative
Alliant Energy Foundation
American Legion of Iowa Foundation
Rodney Anderson
Avera McKennan Hospital
Gretchen Bartelson
Dan & Loretta Berkland
Jerry & Kathy Brock
Dr. Chad & Heidi Brown
Mark & Lori Brown
Darrell Burns
Cain, Ellsworth & Co.
Mary Alice Campbell
Central Iowa Power Cooperative
City of Manilla, Iowa
CoBank
Consumers Energy
Don & Elaine Damstra
Eastern Iowa Light & Power Cooperative
Barney & Laurie Edwards
Delbert L. Eilders
Farm Credit Services of America
Farmer’s Cooperative Society
Farmers State Bank of Marcus
First Federal Savings Bank of Siouxland
First Rate Excavate, Inc.
Shirley Franey
Franken Management Co.
Friessen Construction Co., Inc.
G & D Pork, LLC
Bill & Jean Giddings
Rich & Sandy Haack
Hartley Community Memorial Health Center
Hamill Motors
David & Ruth Hobson
HTC Communications
Hull Cooperative Association
Hy-Vee of Sheldon
Instrumentation Society of America
Iowa Association of Electric Cooperatives
Iowa Land Improvement Contractor’s Association Northwest District
Jean Johnson
Kooima Company
Kroese & Kroese
Linn County Rural Electric
Steve & Gina Loshman
Lyon County Board of Supervisors
Lyon Rural Electric Cooperative
Maggert Machine
Marcia Tracy Family
Andrew & Karen Matonak
Dorothy E. McCormack
MidAmerican Energy Foundation
Midland Power Cooperative
Muscatine Power & Water
NCC Student Government Association
Neal Chase Lumber Co.
Bill & Peggy Noack
Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative
O’Brien County Board of Supervisors
Osceola Electric Cooperative
Jeremy & Mariah Oliver
Bruce & Kathleen Osterman
Pella Rolscreen Foundation
Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co.
Scott & Jana Peterson
Pizza Ranch, Inc.
Poppema Sikma Construction
Porter Funeral Home
Harvard Punt
Melanie Robinson
Carl & Dorothy Rolf
Ron Drenkow Motors
Rosenboom Frame & Body
Rotary Club of Rock Valley Foundation
Runge Enterprises, Inc.
Rural Electric Cooperatives of Iowa
Security National Bank of Sioux City
Security State Bank of Sutherland
Sheldon Competition Park
Sheldon Kiwanis Clubs
Sheldon United Fund
Sibley State Bank
Sioux County Board of Supervisors
Sioux Preme Packing
Roberta Snow
Thomas A. Snyder
Jack & Alethea Stubbe
Tecton Industries Employees
Total Component Solutions
US Bank Valley Machining Co.
Leroy & Jasey Van Kekerix & family
Ken & Rose Vande Brake
Rex & Rita Weber
Judy Winkel
Wolff, Whorley, DeHoogh & Schreurs PLLC
Steven & Kay Youngs

PRESIDENT’S ($500–$4,999)
Scott Abbott Lucille Ackerman Advance Brands LLC Brian & Mindy Albrecht All Pro Electrical Technology, Inc. Alliance Concrete, Inc. Alpha Tau of Delta Kappa Gamma Society Alton Savings Bank American Identity AMI Environmental Jason Anderson Arnold Motor Supply Appleton Coated, LLC Gary & Barbara Archer Joe & Donna Ascherl Associated General Contractors of South Dakota Charles & Stephanie Ball Baum-Harmon Hospital Evan & Lori Bensley Phil & Annette Bernier Adam & Barbara Besaw Bill’s Electric, Inc. Blankers Farms, Inc. Dale & Judy Blauwet Bomgaars Janet Boone Dr. Cory A. Borer Rod & Phyllis Borer Bonnie Brands Boyden Community Foundation Ron Brehmer Tim & Connie Brewster Donna Brinkman Lloyd Brinkman Bruce & Sandy Bruns Tom & Mary Budden Butler County REC Calhoun County Electric Coop Association Rick & Lori Cannoy Ryan & Trisha Cannoy Cedar Falls Utilities Clarke Electric Cooperative, Inc. Steve & Jill Collen Community Bank Wade & Mary Cowan Rodney Crater David Crumrine Ron & Gayle Damstra Mike & Michelle Davis Carol De Boer John G. & Glenda De Koster Jim & Elizabeth De Kruif Pat & Karen De Vries Frank & Jill DeMilia Larry & Sharee Den Herder Harold & Ruth Diekevers Mark & Linda Doherty Brent & Jennifer Dokter Double V Construction, Inc. Ronald & Gladys Drenkow Steven & Sheila Drenkow Dorothy Dudgeon Aaron Dvorak Eagle Riders #2297 Doug & Deb Ebel Kenneth & Mary Lou Ebert Mark & Marsha Ellsworth Harold & Miriam Ernst Fargo Glass & Paint Co. Farmers Market Concrete & Excavation, Inc. Farmers State Bank of Hawarden Gary & Kathy Feuerstein Jeff & Nancy Filkins First State Bank of Hawarden Dean & Tara Fjeld Foreign Candy Co. Ardis Foreman John Mark & Mary Franken Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative Freml Family Friends of Dan Gibbons G & R Controls, Inc. David & Molly Galm Gene Haas Foundation George Office Products Jay Gerdin Golden Crisp Premium Foods Greg & Deb Getting Stephen & Pearl Gibbons Mitch & Greta Giese Seth Gilbert Brad & Grace Gill Glidden Rural Electric Cooperative Woody & Lynette Grabenbauer GRK Fasteners Grundy County Rural Electric Cooperative Jim & Debbie Haberkorn Harrison County REC Hartog Elevator John & Kala Hartog Kenneth & Sue Harts Craig & Judy Hauger Ken & Kim Hengeveld Hillcrest Health Care Services Hi-Way Chevrolet-Buick LLC Larry & Marcia Hoekstra Home Builders Association of Northwest Iowa Gene & June Horstman Robert Hoting Todd & Susan Huesman Huisenga, Henjes, Conner, Williams Huisenga-Pearson Agency Humboldt County REC Jim & Bonnie Huygens IADA Services, Inc. IBM Iowa Automotive Recyclers Iowa Scottish Rite Masonic Foundation Vicki Irwin John A. Franken Family Chad & Robbie Jungers Jerry & Amy Jurrens William & Carleen Kehrberg Keith M Merrick Co, Inc. Frank & Jean Kennedy Kirkpatrick Pettis Dan Klein Travis & April Klein Steve & Cheryl Koel Jeff & Kristin Kollbaum Dean & Jill Kooima Corene Koole Muryl & Rose Korver Arlin & Dee Kreykes Leroy & Linda Kreykes Rick Kreykes Byron & Carol Krull Kum & Go L & O Power Cooperative Land O’Lakes, Inc. Fred & Kristi Landis Robert & Janet Leifeld Lems Auto Recyclers, Inc. Lents Body Shop Kris & Pamela Lien Catherine Lode LTJ Investments Lucent Technologies David Luenberger Andrew & Tracy Lukkes M&D Construction Co. Marjorie Van Nyhuis Estate Mark Markey Jeff & Angela McCuddin Mike & Angie McLaughlin Med-Equip Scott & Lori Meinecke Richard & Judy Menning Mario & Margie Mercado Mazak Nissha Iwai Corp. Dennis & Bernice Metz Dennis & Nancy Michels Arvella Miller Howard Mogler Eugene & Mary Mohni Marc & Julie Mooney Morgan Collision & Tire Center Gary Morris Bruce & Georgeann Morrison Mouw Motor Co. Robert & Roberta Mulder Myrl & Roy’s Paving, Inc. Denis & Laura Nachtigal NHE/NAHB Foundation Jim & Judy Nieuwenhuis Nishnabotna Valley REC Northwest Iowa Collision Repair Association O’Brien County Implement O’Brien County Snowtrackers Mike & Kristin Oldenkamp Osceola County Board of Supervisors Gerald & Vera Osland Steve & Charla Pearce Pedersen Excavating Co. Norm & Lucy Penner John & Alicia Pennings Rhonda Pennings Kennis & Sandra Peters Dean & Mary Jane Peterson Mark Platt Pluim Publishing, Inc. Ron & Deb Plum Delores Popma PPG Industries Prairie Energy Coop Primghar Savings Bank Conrad Prins Mark & Stephanie Pritts Glen & Dawn Recher Mike Redinius Wayne & Lucille Reed Dan & Carol Reeves George Rehder Lorene Reid Paul & Lori Richards Rock Valley Block & Tile Co. Doug & Juanita Rodger Lynn Rolfsmeier Barbara Rolston Cindy Runger Jeff Ruth Sand Seed Service, Inc. Susan Schmidt Scott & Natalie Schneidermann Rod & Marlys Schwebach James & Colette Scott Brian & Kimberly Seligman Sheldon Auto Supply Sheldon Chamber & Development Corp. Sheldon Drapery & Interiors James Short Sioux Falls Kenworth, Inc. Southwest Iowa REC Eric & Karri Spanjer Drs. Spronk, Vander Griend & Radke Stand Aid of Iowa, Inc. State Steel Supply Co. Mark & Julie Steinle Jaryl Stickfort Lane & Marilyn Stille Dave & Lesa Stofferan Lisa Story Pete & Pat Strouth Jim & Cindy Talsma Tim & Kristen Thompson US Bank of Lyon & Osceola Counties Ethan Vaas Valley Industrial Powder Coating, Inc. Ron & Luann Van Den Berg Jared & Sheila Van Engen Dan & Pat Van Horsen Larry & Connie Van Meeteren Dan & Jennifer Van Regenmorter Dr. Michael J. Vander Berg Vander Werff & Associates, Inc. Bernard Van’t Hul Sharon Visser Marwin & Twyla Vogel Vogel Paint & Glass, Inc. Cher Vollink Gilbert & Bonnie Vollink Doug & Wendy Von Arb Vos Electric Nate & Shari Voss Waitt Radio, Inc. Duane & Georgia Wahlstrom Dennis Wallace Susanne Weaver Allan & Norma Wentworth Ron Wermager Tom & Janna Whorley Marv & Sharon Winkel Scott & Melanie Wynja Robert Youngers Ziegler, Inc. Darrell & Gwen Zoch Stan Zylstra

Under $500
ACEOPS, Inc. Jose Addink Dr. Ken Addink Richard Adkisson Rita Adkisson Jim Albrecht Phillip Allen Dwayne Alons Randy & Chris Amosson Andersen Electric, Inc. Dennis Anderson Kathleen Archer Ashton State Bank Auto Body Specialities, Inc. Automatic Building Controls Norma Azpeitia Jerry Baas Donna Bach Kyle Baetsle Richard Bahrenfus Jami Bailey Kim Baker Peter & Mary Balducci Dr. Lawrence Baldwin Steve & Gayline Barslou Lester Beachy Bedford Technology Darrel & Margit Behrens Justin & Nihal Behrens Mike Behrens Susan Behrens Bengard & Associates, Inc. Louis & Sharon Bennett James & Christine Biddle Binaco Distributing, Inc. Timothy Blankespoor Blue Water Dive Excursions, Inc. Gary Blythe Mark & Denise Bohnet Amy Bomgaars Allen & Sheryl Bonderman Jason Bonestroo Lori Bottomley Rick & JoAnn Boyer Bountiful Branch Sarah Breems-Diekevers Brian & Lori Breitbarth Kurt & Leta Brown Brian Buren Michael & Joan Burns Brian Busch Jeff & Sue Busta Calhoun County Electric Coop Association Chinese Chef Dorothy Chrisman Judy Christensen Lyle Christensen Angie Clark Grant Click Coilcraft Katie Colling Connections, Inc. Jed & Natalie Cox Jason & Laura Cruse Dairy Dandy Barbara Daniels W. Jean Davison Gary & Nadine De Hoogh Deluxe Feeds, Inc. Steve De Rocher Jana de Waay Bob De Zeeuw Dennis & Mary De Zeeuw John Dierks Don Montag Excavating Don’s Sheet Metal Donald Dorhout Double D E & I Joseph & Dixie Draper Gary & Rachel Duesenberg Tobi Ann Dummett-Leget Edward (Duke) & C. Kay Dusheck Rebecca Dykstra George & Gladys Ebert Eldon Kraninger Construction Betty Elgersma Terri Engel David & Mary Engeltjes Farmers Cooperative Oil Co. Jan Fertig First National Bank of Sioux Center Jolene Fisher Clayton & Susan Fletcher Tim & Allison Floen For-Most, Inc. Mallory Forseth Todd & Denise Foss John Foulke Stan & Darlene Fox Ryan & Elizabeth Frankenstein Fred’s Plumbing & Heating Christina Freese Charles & Susan Freml Gerald & Diane Freml Brian & Sarah Fykstra Russ Gaalswyk Stan Gaalsywk John Kelly & Tatum Geerdes Gene Kruger Construction General Mills Foundation George Facts & Fun Club Allan & Julie Gettemy Donna Godbersen Gordon’s Shoes & Shirts James & Eileen Grave Mac A. Greco, Jr. Alfred & Donna Greene Steven Greene Andy Greenfield Willie Greenfield Greenworld, Inc. Grider-Robinson Gritters Electric, Inc. James Groote Larry Gullickson Charles & Christine Gullion Bruce & Kathryn Halma Stephanie Hanna David & Maureen Hansen John Hansen Andrew J Harlan Tom & Karla Harris Harrison County REC Grace Hartog Amanda Haverhals John Hawkinson Heeren McHale Wilkens Post 724 Hengeveld Construction Brad & Jolynn Hindt Craig & Donna Hoadley Douglas Hoaglund Brian & Deanne Hoekstra Erik & Barb Hoekstra Ken & Robbi Hoekstra Hofmeyer Electric Douglas & Teri Holtkamp Shawn & Shellee Holtrop Holtrop Farms Rich Huber Don & Lynda Huisman Shawn & Rhonda Huisman Jeremy Hulstein Iowa Office Supply Roger & Lana Jacobsma Jans Real Estate, Inc. Dennis & Sandra Janssen Gordon Johanneson Craig & Sandra Johnson Patrick Johnson Michael & Shirley Jones Jonesy Trucking Steven & Lynn Jordan JT Trucking Jurrens Funeral Home Brian & Linda Kading Kamies Plumbing & Heating, Inc. Karl Knudsen Rental Chris T. Keahi James & Marilyn Kidd Henry & Lila Kiers Rick Kiers Joe & Dawnica King Kyle Kirchner Dennis & Cynthia Klatt George & Cleo Klein Klein Insulation, Inc. Jay & Sharla Kleinwolterink Jeffrey & Becky Kluver Angela Klyn Tadd & Katherine Knobloch Nicole Knudson Jan Koch Brandon Koele Joan Koel John Kolb Katelyn Kooiman Deryl Krauss Rod & Gladys Kroeze KT Electric Amy Laboranti Lake Park Farm & Home Center Kevin & Mari Beth Lane Patrick Lange Steve Leazer Don & Ruth Lenderink Randy & Carolyn Leopold Lester Hansen Estate Arlin & Joyce Leusink L-K Construction Jim Lofflin Mike Logan Philip Louters Mac Tech Management & Operational Resources, LLC Marshall Truss Systems, Inc. Jim & Karen Martin Dick Mataloni, State Farm, Sibley Travis McCartan Gene & Alison McDaniel Daryl & Paula Meendering Memory Lane Restorations Terry & Paula Meyer Midwest Farmers Coop M & M Environmental Services Martin & Deb Moeller Morgan Collision & Tire Center Jeff & Candace Morton Lyle Mosier Mulder Oil, Inc. Terry & Linda Mulder Nationwide Foundation Glen Nelsen Roger & Patricia Nelson New Sioux City Iron Co. Nicholson & Edwards Grain Co. Nor-Am Cold Storage Kenneth & Denise Norem Tom Noteboom Nuebel Chevrolet, Inc. Paul Ogren Jerry & Sybil Olson Eric & Mary Ortner Pat’s Jewelry Centre Paullina Building Center Penn, Schoen & Berland Associates, Inc. Margaret Perry Petersen Construction & Drywall, Inc. Kyle Petersen Jeffrey & Lana Peterson Robert & Valerie Peterson Stephanie Peterson Gary & Donna Petitt Alice Pfingsten Pharmacists Mutual Foundation, Inc. James & Jane Plagge Jeff Pool Doug & Julie Post Travis & Glenda Potter Ramona Munsell & Associates Raveling Construction Robert Rebhieken Donna Reekers David Reinecke Renze Seeds, Dennis Winkowitsch Rick’s Computers Tom Roach Dan & Kristi Robinson Rock Industries, Inc. Keith & Jan Rolston Stan & Cherilyn Rozeboom Nicole Runia Chad & Stephanie Sandwell Arlyn & Beatrice Schaap Kate Schlenger Travis Schluter Matthew & Stephanie Schoening Eileen Schutte Floyd Seth Sean Shea Sheldon Grain Ltd Sheldon Implement, Inc. Jim Sheppard Siebring Electric Co. Siebring Manufacturing Bill Sillau Scott & Kristie Simonsen Sioux Center Publishing, Inc. David & Joyce Sipma Donald & Debbie Skrynski Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Spencer Chapter 226 Roger Solberg Chris & Michelle Spaeth Square D Foundation Mary Stahowick Karie Stamer Stan Houston Equipment State Farm Companies Foundation Marvin & Betty Still Carl Stoll Jason Strable John & Deborah Strable Joshua Strable Ray Striegel Herb Struyk Herman & Eva Stubbe Ellen Studer Wayne Suiter Corey & Susan Sulouff Lillian Sundstrom Super 8 Motel Steve Syverson Terry Tausz Randy & Sue Techen The Travel Key Adam Thiner & Holly DeGrote Betty Thomas Total Stop Food Store Mark Trego Doyle & Janet Trei United Community Bank United Farmers Coop Uribe Family Dentistry Valley Bank & Trust Karen Van Ginkel Lee Van Kley Nathan Van Oort Char Van Roekel Gary & Sandy Van Wettering Van Wyhe Insurance Agency Benjamin & Renae Vande Brake Logan VanDen Berg Lyle & Cynthia Vanden Berg Paul & Lisa Vander Heiden Kevin & Tammie Vander Kolk David & Beth Vander Werff Milt Vanderham Ron & Sharon Van’t Hof Ver Hoef Automotive Lee & Amanda Verdoorn Joe Villerilo Tom & Sue Vinson Kenneth & Margaret Vlasman Ron Vollink Irene Voss Seth & Melissa Walton Neil Watje Webclimber Services Dale & Marie Westra Betty Wilcox Jessica Williams Mindy Witham Wittrock Land Surveying Pete & Jolene Wildeman Jack & Sarah Woelber Roy & Maxine Wohlert Troy Wood Phil & Beth Woodall Xcel Energy Shirisha Yelamanchili Ymker Insulation, Inc. Dale & Shelly York Tom A. Youngwirth Jeremy Zeeb

Totals from Charting Futures, Shaping Futures, and Transforming Lives Campaigns

LEGACY
$100,000+

  • Alpha Evenson
  • Citizens State Bank
  • City of Sheldon

LEADERSHIP
$50,000-$99,999

  • A & I Products
  • Lu Vella Burnett
  • C-S Agrow Service Co.
  • Demco
  • George State Bank
  • Iowa State Bank
  • Neumann-Monson-Wictor Architects
  • Northwestern Bank, Sheldon & Orange City
  • Orange City Area Health System
  • Rosenboom Machine & Tool
  • Sanford Sheldon Medical Center
  • Richard A. Schneider
  • Sioux Center Hospital & Health Center
  • Van Wyk, Inc.

BENEFACTOR
$25,000-$49,999

  • American State Bank of Sioux Center
  • Corn Belt Power Cooperative
  • ECHO Electrical Supply
  • Groschopp
  • Hegg Memorial Health Center
  • Interstates Companies
  • Lois Jurrens
  • Maintainer Corporation of Iowa, Inc.
  • Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative
  • Osceola Community Hospital
  • Peoples Bank
  • Perspective Insurance
  • Sanford Health
  • Sudenga Industries, Inc.
  • Gert Van Wyk
  • Sid & Marie VanderGriend
  • Vander Haag’s, Inc.
  • Wells’ Dairy, Inc.

TRUSTEES
$5,000-$24,999

  • Ag Processing, Inc.
  • Alliant Energy Foundation
  • Association of General Contractors of IA
  • Avera McKennan Hospital
  • Jerry & Kathy Brock
  • Darrell Burns
  • Cain, Ellsworth & Co.
  • Mary Alice Campbell
  • City of Manilla, Iowa
  • Den Hartog Industries, Inc.
  • Delbert L. Eilders
  • Farmer’s Cooperative Society
  • Farmers State Bank of Marcus
  • First Federal Savings Bank of Siouxland
  • Shirley Franey
  • Franken Management Co.
  • Bill & Jean Giddings
  • Rich & Sandy Haack
  • Hartley Comm. Memorial Health Center
  • Hamill Motors
  • David & Ruth Hobson
  • HTC Communications
  • Hy-Vee of Sheldon
  • Iowa Association of Electric Cooperatives
  • Iowa Information
  • Iowa Land Improvement Contractor’s Association Northwest District
  • Blayne & Jean Johnson
  • Kooima Company
  • Kroese & Kroese
  • Link Manufacturing LTD
  • LVO Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Lyon County Board of Supervisors
  • Lyon Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Maggert Machine
  • Marcia Tracy Family
  • Andrew & Karen Matonak
  • Bob McCarty
  • MidAmerican Energy Foundation
  • Midland Power Cooperative
  • Muscatine Power & Water
  • NCC Student Government Association
  • Neal Chase Lumber Co.
  • Bill & Peggy Noack
  • North West Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative
  • O’Brien County Board of Supervisors
  • Pella Rolscreen Foundation
  • Poppema Sikma Construction
  • Porter Funeral Home
  • Premier Bank, Rock Valley, Rock Rapids & Doon
  • Ron & Melanie Robinson
  • Carl & Dorothy Rolf
  • Ron Drenkow Motors
  • Rosenboom Frame & Body
  • Rotary Club of Rock Valley Foundation
  • Rural Electric Cooperatives of Iowa
  • Security National Bank of Sioux City
  • Security State Bank of Sutherland
  • Sheldon Competition Park
  • Sheldon Kiwanis Clubs
  • Sheldon United Fund
  • Sibley State Bank
  • Sioux County Board of Supervisors
  • Roberta Snow
  • Thomas A. Snyder
  • Thomas W. & Jan E. Snyder
  • Tecton Industries Employees
  • Ken & Rose Vande Brake
  • Vogel Paint Corporation
  • Rex & Rita Weber
  • Judy Winkel
  • Wolff, Whorley, DeHoogh, Schreurs & McAllister
  • Steven & Kay Youngs

PRESIDENT’S
$500-$4,999

  • Scott Abbott
  • Lucille Ackerman
  • Advance Brands LLC
  • Brian & Mindy Albrecht
  • All Pro Electrical Technology, Inc.
  • Alliance Concrete, Inc.
  • Alpha Tau of Delta Kappa Gamma Society
  • Alton Savings Bank
  • American Identity
  • American Legion of Iowa Foundation
  • AMI Environmental
  • Arnold Motor Supply
  • Appleton Coated, LLC
  • Gary & Barbara Archer
  • Gretchen Bartelson
  • Baum-Harmon Hospital
  • Evan & Lori Bensley
  • Dan & Loretta Berkland
  • Phil & Annette Bernier
  • Bill’s Electric, Inc.
  • Dale & Judy Blauwet
  • Bomgaars
  • Janet Boone
  • Dr. Cory A. Borer
  • Rod & Phyllis Borer
  • Bonnie Brands
  • Boyden Community Foundation
  • Ron Brehmer
  • Tim & Connie Brewster 
  • Ron & Donna Brinkman
  • Lloyd Brinkman
  • Mark & Lori Brown
  • Bruce & Sandy Bruns
  • Tom & Mary Budden
  • Butler County REC
  • Rick & Lori Cannoy
  • Ryan & Trisha Cannoy
  • Cedar Falls Utilities
  • Steve & Jill Collen
  • Consumers Energy
  • Wade & Mary Cowan
  • David Crumrine
  • Don & Elaine Damstra
  • Ron & Gayle Damstra
  • John G. & Glenda De Koster
  • Jim & Elizabeth De Kruif
  • Pat & Karen De Vries
  • Frank & Jill DeMilia
  • Larry & Sharee Den Herder
  • Harold & Ruth Diekevers
  • Mark & Linda Doherty
  • Double V Construction, Inc.
  • Ronald & Gladys Drenkow
  • Steven & Sheila Drenkow
  • Dorothy Dudgeon
  • Aaron Dvorak
  • Eagle Riders #2297
  • Doug & Deb Ebel
  • Kenneth & Mary Lou Ebert
  • Barney & Laurie Edwards
  • Mark & Marsha Ellsworth
  • Farmers Market Concrete & Excavation, Inc.
  • Farmers State Bank of Hawarden
  • Gary & Kathy Feuerstein
  • Jeff & Nancy Filkins
  • First State Bank of Hawarden
  • Foreign Candy Co.
  • Ardis Foreman
  • John Mark & Mary Franken
  • Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Friends of Dan Gibbons
  • Frontier Bank, Rock Rapids, George, Little Rock
  • G & R Controls, Inc.
  • David & Molly Galm
  • Gene Haas Foundation
  • George Office Products
  • Jay Gerdin
  • Golden Crisp Premium Foods
  • Greg & Deb Getting
  • Stephen & Pearl Gibbons
  • Seth Gilbert 
  • Brad & Grace Gill
  • Glidden Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Woody & Lynette Grabenbauer
  • GRK Fasteners
  • Grundy County Rural Electric Cooperative
  • Jim & Debbie Haberkorn
  • Hartog Elevator
  • Kenneth & Sue Harts
  • Craig & Judy Hauger
  • Ken & Kim Hengeveld
  • Hillcrest Health Care Services
  • Hi-Way Chevrolet-Buick LLC
  • Larry & Marcia Hoekstra
  • Home Builders Association of NW Iowa
  • Gene & June Horstman
  • Todd & Susan Huesman
  • Huisenga, Henjes, Conner, Williams
  • Huisenga-Pearson Agency
  • Humboldt County REC
  • Jim & Bonnie Huygens
  • IADA Services, Inc.
  • IBM
  • Instrumentation Society of America
  • Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative
  • Iowa Scottish Rite Masonic Foundation
  • Vicki Irwin
  • John A. Franken Family
  • Chad & Robbie Jungers
  • Jerry & Amy Jurrens
  • William & Carleen Kehrberg
  • Keith M Merrick Co, Inc.
  • Frank & Jean Kennedy
  • Kirkpatrick Pettis
  • Dan Klein
  • Steve & Cheryl Koel
  • Dean & Jill Kooima
  • Corene Koole
  • Muryl & Rose Korver
  • Arlin & Dee Kreykes
  • Rick Kreykes
  • Byron & Carol Krull
  • Kum & Go
  • Land O’Lakes, Inc.
  • Robert & Janet Leifeld
  • Lems Auto Recyclers, Inc.
  • Lents Body Shop
  • Linn County Rural Electric
  • LTJ Investments
  • Lucent Technologies
  • David Luenberger
  • Andrew & Tracy Lukkes
  • M&D Construction Co.
  • Marjorie Van Nyhuis Estate
  • Mark Markey
  • Dorothy E. McCormack
  • Jeff & Angela McCuddin
  • Mike & Angie McLaughlin
  • Med-Equip
  • Scott & Lori Meinecke
  • Richard & Judy Menning
  • Mario & Margie Mercado
  • Mazak Nissha Iwai Corp.
  • Dennis & Bernice Metz
  • Dennis & Nancy Michels
  • Arvella Miller
  • Howard Mogler
  • Eugene & Mary Mohni
  • Marc & Julie Mooney
  • Gary Morris
  • Bruce & Georgeann Morrison
  • Mouw Motor Co.
  • John & Alicia Pennings
  • Denis & Laura Nachtigal
  • NHE/NAHB Foundation
  • Jim & Judy Nieuwenhuis
  • Northwest Iowa Collision Repair Association
  • O’Brien County Implement
  • O’Brien County Snowtrackers
  • Mike & Kristin Oldenkamp
  • Jeremy & Mariah Oliver
  • Osceola County Board of Supervisors
  • Osceola Electric Cooperative
  • Gerald & Vera Osland
  • Pedersen Excavating Co.
  • Norm & Lucy Penner
  • Rhonda Pennings
  • Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co.
  • Dean & Mary Jane Peterson
  • Scott & Jana Peterson
  • Pizza Ranch, Inc.
  • Mark Platt
  • Pluim Publishing, Inc.
  • Ron Plum
  • Delores Popma
  • PPG Industries
  • Prairie Energy Coop
  • Primghar Savings Bank
  • Conrad Prins
  • Harvard & Lori Punt
  • Glen & Dawn Recher
  • Mike Redinius
  • Wayne & Lucille Reed
  • Dan & Carol Reeves
  • George Rehder
  • Lorene Reid
  • Paul & Lori Richards
  • Rock Valley Block & Tile Co.
  • Rodger Plumbing & Heating
  • Lynn Rolfsmeier
  • Cindy Runger
  • Jeff Ruth
  • Sand Seed Service, Inc.
  • Deb Scheiber
  • Brad & Susan Schmidt
  • Vern & Peg Schoeneman
  • Rod & Marlys Schwebach
  • James & Colette Scott
  • Sheldon Auto Supply
  • Sheldon Chamber & Development Corp.
  • Sheldon Drapery & Interiors
  • James Short
  • Sioux Falls Kenworth, Inc.
  • Sioux Preme Packing
  • Drs. Spronk, Vander Griend & Radke
  • Stand Aid of Iowa, Inc.
  • State Steel Supply Co.
  • Mark Steinle
  • Jaryl Stickfort
  • Lane & Marilyn Stille
  • Lisa Story
  • Jack & Alethea Stubbe
  • Jim & Cindy Talsma
  • Tim & Kristen Thompson
  • US Bank of Lyon & Osceola Counties
  • Valley Machining Co.
  • Ron & Luann Van Den Berg
  • Jared & Sheila Van Engen
  • Dan & Pat Van Horsen
  • Leroy & Jasey Van Kekerix & family
  • Larry & Connie Van Meeteren
  • Dan & Jennifer Van Regenmorter
  • Van Zee Enterprises, Inc.
  • Dr. Michael J. Vander Berg
  • Vander Werff & Associates, Inc.
  • Bernard Van’t Hul
  • Sharon Visser
  • Marwin & Twyla Vogel
  • Cher Vollink
  • Gilbert & Bonnie Vollink
  • Doug & Wendy Von Arb
  • Vos Electric
  • Nate & Shari Voss
  • Waitt Radio, Inc.
  • Duane & Georgia Wahlstrom
  • Susanne Weaver
  • Allan & Norma Wentworth
  • Ron Wermager
  • Tom & Janna Whorley
  • Robert Youngers
  • Ziegler, Inc.
  • Darrell & Gwen Zoch
  • Stan Zylstra

Under $500

  • ACEOPS, Inc.
  • Jose Addink
  • Dr. Ken Addink
  • Richard Adkisson
  • Rita Adkisson
  • A & K Electric, Inc.
  • Jim Albrecht
  • Phillip Allen
  • Dwayne Alons
  • Randy & Chris Amosson
  • Andersen Electric, Inc.
  • Dennis Anderson
  • Kathleen Archer
  • Joe & Donna Ascherl
  • Ashton State Bank
  • Auto Body Specialities, Inc.
  • Automatic Building Controls
  • Norma Azpeitia
  • Donna Bach
  • Richard Bahrenfus
  • Kim Baker
  • Peter & Mary Balducci
  • Dr. Lawrence Baldwin
  • Steve & Gayline Barslou
  • Lester Beachy
  • Darrel & Margit Behrens
  • Justin & Nihal Behrens
  • Mike Behrens
  • Susan Behrens
  • Louis & Sharon Bennett
  • Adam & Barbara Besaw
  • James & Christine Biddle
  • Binaco Distributing, Inc.
  • Timothy Blankespoor
  • Blue Water Dive Excursions, Inc.
  • Gary Blythe
  • Mark & Denise Bohnet
  • Allen & Sheryl Bonderman
  • Jason Bonestroo
  • Lori Bottomley
  • Bountiful Branch
  • Brian & Lori Breitbarth
  • Kurt & Leta Brown
  • Michael & Joan Burns
  • Jeff & Sue Busta
  • Calhoun County Electric Coop Association
  • Chinese Chef
  • Dorothy Chrisman
  • Judy Christensen
  • Lyle Christensen
  • James & Angie Clark
  • Katie Colling
  • Connections, Inc.
  • Rodney & Laura Crater
  • Jason & Laura Cruse
  • Dairy Dandy
  • Barbara Daniels
  • W. Jean Davison
  • Gary & Nadine De Hoogh
  • Steve De Rocher
  • Jana de Waay
  • Bob De Zeeuw
  • Dennis & Mary De Zeeuw
  • John Dierks
  • Brent & Jennifer Dokter
  • Don Montag Excavating
  • Don’s Sheet Metal
  • Donald Dorhout
  • Double D E & I
  • Joseph & Dixie Draper
  • Gary & Rachel Duesenberg
  • Tobi Ann Dummett-Leget
  • Edward (Duke) & C. Kay Dusheck
  • Rebecca Dykstra
  • George & Gladys Ebert
  • Eldon Kraninger Construction
  • Terri Engel
  • David & Mary Engeltjes
  • Fargo Glass & Paint Co.
  • Farmers Cooperative Oil Co.
  • Jan Fertig
  • First National Bank of Sioux Center
  • Jolene Fisher
  • Dean & Tara Fjeld
  • Clayton & Susan Fletcher
  • Tim & Allison Floen
  • Mallory Forseth
  • Todd & Denise Foss
  • John Foulke
  • Stan & Darlene Fox
  • Ryan & Elizabeth Frankenstein
  • Christina Freese
  • Charles & Susan Freml
  • Gerald & Diane Freml
  • Brian & Sarah Fykstra
  • Stan Gaalsywk
  • General Mills Foundation
  • George Facts & Fun Club
  • Allan & Julie Gettemy
  • Donna Godbersen
  • Gordon’s Shoes & Shirts
  • James & Eileen Grave
  • Mac A. Greco, Jr.
  • Alfred & Donna Greene
  • Steven Greene
  • Andy Greenfield
  • Willie Greenfield
  • Greenworld, Inc.
  • Grider-Robinson
  • Gritters Electric, Inc.
  • Larry Gullickson
  • Charles & Christine Gullion
  • Bruce & Kathryn Halma
  • David & Maureen Hansen
  • John Hansen
  • Andrew J Harlan
  • Harrison County REC
  • Grace Hartog
  • John Hawkinson
  • Hengeveld Construction
  • Brad & Jolynn Hindt
  • Craig & Donna Hoadley
  • Brian & Deanne Hoekstra
  • Erik & Barb Hoekstra
  • Hofmeyer Electric
  • Douglas & Teri Holtkamp
  • Shawn & Shellee Holtrop
  • Holtrop Farms
  • Robert & Anita Hoting
  • Rich Huber
  • Don & Lynda Huisman
  • Shawn & Rhonda Huisman
  • Jeremy Hulstein
  • Iowa Office Supply
  • Roger & Lana Jacobsma
  • Dennis & Sandra Janssen
  • Gordon Johanneson
  • Craig & Sandra Johnson
  • Michael & Shirley Jones
  • Jonesy Trucking
  • Steven & Lynn Jordan
  • JT Trucking
  • Jurrens Funeral Home
  • Brian & Linda Kading
  • Kamies Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
  • Karl Knudsen Rental
  • James & Marilyn Kidd
  • Rick Kiers
  • Joe & Dawnica King
  • Kyle Kirchner
  • Dennis & Cynthia Klatt
  • George & Cleo Klein
  • Travis & April Klein
  • Jay & Sharla Kleinwolterink
  • Jeffrey & Becky Kluver
  • Tadd & Katherine Knobloch
  • Jan Koch
  • Brandon Koele
  • Joan Koel
  • John Kolb
  • Jeff & Kristin Kollbaum
  • Deryl Krauss
  • Leroy & Linda Kreykes
  • KT Electric
  • Lake Park Farm & Home Center
  • Fred & Kristi Landis
  • Kevin & MariBeth Lane
  • Patrick Lange
  • Steve Leazer
  • Don & Ruth Lenderink
  • Randy & Carolyn Leopold
  • Arlin & Joyce Leusink
  • L-K Construction
  • Catherine Lode
  • Jim Lofflin
  • Mike Logan
  • Philip Louters
  • Mac Tech
  • Management & Operational Resources, LLC
  • Marshall Truss Systems, Inc.
  • Jim & Karen Martin
  • Dick Mataloni, State Farm, Sibley
  • Travis McCartan
  • Gene & Alison McDaniel
  • Daryl & Paula Meendering
  • Memory Lane Restorations
  • Midwest Farmers Coop
  • M & M Environmental Services
  • Martin & Deb Moeller
  • Morgan Collision & Tire Center
  • Jeff & Candace Morton
  • Lyle Mosier
  • Mulder Oil, Inc.
  • Terry & Linda Mulder
  • Nationwide Foundation
  • Glen Nelsen
  • Roger & Patricia Nelson
  • New Sioux City Iron Co.
  • Nicholson & Edwards Grain Co.
  • Nor-Am Cold Storage
  • Kenneth & Denise Norem
  • Tom Noteboom
  • Nuebel Chevrolet, Inc.
  • Paul Ogren
  • Jerry & Sybil Olson
  • Eric & Mary Ortner
  • Bruce & Kathleen Osterman
  • Pat’s Jewelry Centre
  • Paullina Building Center
  • Steve & Charla Pearce
  • Penn, Schoen & Berland Associates, Inc.
  • Margaret Perry
  • Petersen Construction & Drywall, Inc.
  • Kyle Petersen
  • Robert & Valerie Peterson
  • Gary & Donna Petitt
  • Alice Pfingsten
  • Pharmacists Mutual Foundation, Inc.
  • James & Jane Plagge
  • Jeff Pool
  • Doug & Julie Post
  • Travis & Glenda Potter
  • Ramona Munsell & Associates
  • Raveling Construction
  • Robert Rebhieken
  • Donna Reekers
  • David & Debra Reinecke
  • Renze Seeds, Dennis Winkowitsch
  • Rick’s Computers
  • Tom Roach
  • Dan & Kristi Robinson
  • Rock Industries, Inc.
  • Barbara Rolston
  • Keith & Jan Rolston
  • Stan & Cherilyn Rozeboom
  • Arlyn & Beatrice Schaap
  • Travis Schluter
  • Matthew & Stephanie Schoening
  • Floyd Seth
  • Sean Shea
  • Sheldon Grain Ltd
  • Sheldon Implement, Inc.
  • Jim Sheppard
  • Siebring Electric Co.
  • Siebring Manufacturing
  • Scott & Kristie Simonsen
  • Sioux Center Publishing, Inc.
  • David & Joyce Sipma
  • Donald & Debbie Skrynski
  • Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Spencer Chapter 226
  • Roger Solberg
  • Square D Foundation
  • Mary Stahowick
  • Stan Houston Equipment
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Marvin & Betty Still
  • Dave & Lesa Stofferan
  • Carl Stoll
  • Jason Strable
  • John & Deborah Strable
  • Joshua Strable
  • Ray Striegel
  • Herb Struyk
  • Herman & Eva Stubbe
  • Wayne Suiter
  • Corey & Susan Sulouff
  • Lillian Sundstrom
  • Super 8 Motel
  • Steve Syverson
  • Terry Tausz
  • Randy & Sue Techen
  • The Travel Key
  • Betty Thomas
  • Total Stop Food Store
  • Doyle & Janet Trei
  • United Community Bank
  • United Farmers Coop
  • Uribe Family Dentistry
  • Valley Bank & Trust
  • Karen Van Ginkel
  • Nathan Van Oort
  • Char Van Roekel
  • Gary & Sandy Van Wettering
  • Van Wyhe Insurance Agency
  • Benjamin & Renae Vande Brake
  • Lyle & Cynthia Vanden Berg
  • Paul & Lisa Vander Heiden
  • Kevin & Tammie Vander Kolk
  • Milt Vanderham
  • Ron & Sharon Van’t Hof
  • Ver Hoef Automotive
  • Lee & Amanda Verdoorn
  • Joe Villerilo
  • Kenneth & Margaret Vlasman
  • Vogel Paint & Glass, Inc.
  • Ron Vollink
  • Irene Voss
  • Seth & Melissa Walton
  • Neil Watje
  • Webclimber Services
  • Dale & Marie Westra
  • Betty Wilcox
  • Tom & Mindy Witham
  • Wittrock Land Surveying
  • Pete & Jolene Wildeman
  • Jack & Sarah Woelber
  • Roy & Maxine Wohlert
  • Troy Wood
  • Phil & Beth Woodall
  • Scott & Melanie Wynja
  • Xcel Energy
  • Shirisha Yelamanchili
  • Dale & Shelly York
  • Tom A. Youngwirth
  • Jeremy Zeeb

*This list is current as of April 30, 2013